2012 - ASCS Sprints
| Driver | Hometown | Races | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 |
---|
| Chris Ackland | Bullsbrook, WAU | 3 | - | - | 1 |
| Mark Aldrich | Addison, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Tim Allison | Cridersville, OH | 5 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Justin Barger | Cornelius, NC | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jason Barney | Brewerton, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Tony Beaber | Gibsonburg, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Joe Beaver | Knoxville, IA | 1 | - | - | - |
| Gord Bennett | Parkhill, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Alain Bergeron | Saint-Pie, QC | 1 | - | - | - |
| Ron Blair | Troy, OH | 6 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Jason Blonde | Litchfield, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Chad Blonde | Litchfield, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Nate Bostrom | Hesperia, MI | 7 | - | - | - |
| Don Bostrom | Muskegon, MI | 5 | - | - | - |
| Ralph Brakenberry | Pigeon, MI | 7 | - | - | - |
| Tank Brakenberry | Pigeon, MI | 8 | - | - | - |
| Davey Brown | Eaton Rapids, MI | 4 | - | - | 1 |
| Mitch Brown | Brantford, ON | 2 | - | - | - |
| John Burbridge Jr | St. Williams, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Kyle Burkin | | 1 | - | - | - |
| Mike Burns | Litchfield, MI | 3 | - | - | - |
| Bob Carman | Columbus Grove, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Tim Champlin | Lyons, MI | 5 | - | - | 1 |
| Troy Chehowski | Coldwater, MI | 11 | - | 1 | 7 |
| Andy Chehowski | Coldwater, MI | 13 | - | - | 3 |
| Jamie Collard | Buford, ON | 2 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Steve Collins | Belfast, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jeff Cook | Antwerp, NY | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Jesse Costa | St. Thomas, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Travis Cunningham | Grimsby, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Mike Daggett | Portland, MI | 4 | - | - | 2 |
| Dustin Daggett | Portland, MI | 16 | 4 | 10 | 13 |
| Gregg Dalman | Bellevue, MI | 18 | 2 | 13 | 16 |
| Shawn Dancer | Delphos, OH | 11 | - | 1 | 4 |
| Havard Daniels | Kaukapakapa, NZ | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jarrod DeLong | Cridersville, OH | 4 | - | - | - |
| Keith Dempster | Alton, ON | 3 | - | - | 2 |
| Bruce Dewick | Geneva, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Devon Dobie | Wapakoneta, OH | 3 | - | - | - |
| Shawn Donath | South Onondaga, NY | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Chris Durand | London, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Nate Dussel | Bradner, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Dave Dykstra | Oshweken, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Gary Edwards | Columbia, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Gary Fast | Kalkaska, MI | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Mike Ferrell | London, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| D.J. Foos | Fremont, OH | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| John Gall | Elsie, MI | 4 | - | - | - |
| Bob Gehr | Lima, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Brent Gehr | Elida, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Joe Geibe | Sturgis, MI | 19 | - | 1 | 5 |
| Caleb Griffith | Sandusky, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Ryan Grubaugh | St. Johns, MI | 19 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
| Luke Hall | Ludlow Falls, OH | 4 | - | - | - |
| Randy Hannagan | San Jose, CA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Brad Haudenschild | Millersburg, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Chuck Hebing | Ontario, NY | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Caleb Helms | Findlay, OH | 3 | - | - | 1 |
| Todd Heuerman | Leipsic, OH | 5 | - | - | - |
| Dallas Hewitt | Troy, OH | 4 | - | - | 1 |
| Todd Hoddick | Cheektowaga, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jared Horstman | Cloverdale, OH | 14 | 2 | 8 | 11 |
| James (Hud) Horton | Dayton, OH | 5 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Bryan Howland | Union Springs, NY | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Marques Huffer | Eagle, MI | 4 | - | - | - |
| Robert Huisken | Marne, MI | 16 | - | 1 | 7 |
| Tom Huppunen | Welland, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jim Huppunen | Fenwick, ON | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Irwin | Davison, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Steve Irwin | Fenton, MI | 12 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| Chris Jones | Allen, MI | 3 | - | - | 2 |
| Jeremy Keegan | Clyde, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Thomas Kennedy | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | - | - | - |
| Lou Kennedy Jr | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jonathan Kettlewell | Englewood, OH | 4 | - | - | - |
| Paul Kinney | Durhamville, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Ryan Kirkendall | Pioneer, OH | 3 | - | - | 1 |
| Scott Kreutter | Cowlesville, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Mikey Kruchka | Hamilton, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Lee Ladouceur | Alexandria, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| D.J. Lamance | Delton, MI | 4 | - | - | - |
| Brad Lamberson | Parma, MI | 3 | - | - | - |
| Joel Lehman | Elora, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jim Lingar | Mishawaka, IN | 16 | - | - | 1 |
| Darren Long | Elida, OH | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Keith Love | Ovid, MI | 8 | - | 1 | 4 |
| Matt Lumbert | Dowling, MI | 9 | - | - | - |
| Ken Mackey | Brooklyn, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Conor Mahoney | Waterdown, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Brad Malloy | Niagara Falls, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Brett Mann | Goshen, IN | 17 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Jesse McCreary | Blacklick, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jack Miller | Lima, OH | 3 | - | - | - |
| Mike Miller | | 1 | - | - | - |
| Kyle Moffit | South Dayton, NY | 2 | - | - | - |
| Ryan Myers | Lewisburg, OH | 1 | - | - | - |
| Dain Naida | Adrain, MI | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Ed Neumeister | Upper Sandusky, OH | 4 | - | - | - |
| Jim Nier | Piketon, OH | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Parent | Granby, QC | 1 | - | - | - |
| Kyle Patrick | Tilbury, ON | 2 | - | - | - |
| Jim Perricone | Austin, TX | 2 | - | - | - |
| Chris Pobanz | Sebewang, MI | 7 | - | - | - |
| Steve Poirier | St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sammy Reakes IV | Palermo, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Tracy Rice | Marshall, MI | 2 | - | - | - |
| Shane Ross | Thedford, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Ryan Ruhl | Coldwater, MI | 18 | - | 9 | 11 |
| Ben Rutan | Jerome, MI | 4 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Sandercock | Trenton, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Kyle Sauder | Archbold, OH | 6 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Butch Schroeder | Leipsic, OH | 4 | - | 2 | 3 |
| Tim Shaffer | Aliquippa, PA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Shaffer | Tekonsha, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Scott Sherk | Port Colborne, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Dustin (Dusty) Shriver | South Bend, IN | 3 | - | - | 1 |
| Eric Smith | Bloomington, IN | 16 | - | - | - |
| Trey Smith | St. Joseph, MI | 3 | - | - | 1 |
| Danny Smith | Argenta, IL | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Eric Smith | Lakeview, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jimmy Snead | Ludlow Falls, OH | 2 | - | - | - |
| Max Stambaugh | Lima, OH | 5 | - | - | 1 |
| Chris Steele | St. Catherines, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jay Steinebach | Hudsonville, MI | 13 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Mike Stelter | Webster, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jim Stemen | Coldwater, MI | 1 | - | - | - |
| Shane Stewart | Bixby, OK | 4 | - | 4 | 4 |
| J.R. Stewart | Bellefontaine, OH | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Beau Stewart | Xenia, OH | 5 | - | - | - |
| Tony Stewart | Columbus, IN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Robbie Stillwaggon | Burlington, NJ | 1 | - | - | - |
| Glenn Styres | Ohsweken, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Dylan Swiernik | Port Leyden, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Matt Tanner | Stephentown, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Andy Teunessen | Hastings, MI | 19 | - | - | 6 |
| Joe Trenca | Clay, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jamie Turner | Caistor Centre, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Josh Turner | Osseo, MI | 6 | - | - | 1 |
| Patrick Vigneaullt | Trios Rivieres, QC | 1 | - | - | - |
| Kevin Ward Jr | Port Leyden, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Brandan Warner | Syracuse, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Adam West | Ridgetown, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Greg Wheeler | Columbia City, IN | 19 | - | 1 | 4 |
| Tommy Wickham | Constantia, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Rick Wilson | Joyceville, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| April Wilson | Joyceville, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Kent Wolters | Tipp City, OH | 3 | - | - | - |
| Mike Woodring | Hamburg, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Dennis Yoakam | Lima, OH | 5 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Lance Yonge | Penn Yan, NY | 1 | - | - | - |
| Stan Zanchin | Fort Erie, ON | 1 | - | - | - |
| Jessica Zemken | Sprakers, NY | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Jared Zimbardi | Bradford, PA | 1 | - | - | - |
| Darren Zumpe | St. Catherines, ON | 1 | - | - | - |