Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Naida takes S.O.D Season Finale
Steve Poirier Grabs Third Canadian Sprint Nationals Triumph
ASCS Regions: What's Happening This Week
Rain Out Notice: Hartford Motor Speedway
ASCS Regions: What's Happening This Week
Naida takes S.O.D Season Finale

Naida takes S.O.D Season Finale

9/23/2012 -
Bryan Hulbert/Mike Strevel - Auburn, Michigan (September 22, 2012) In front of a near standing room only crowd in Auburn, Michigan the Speed Pro
Steve Poirier Grabs Third Canadian Sprint Nationals Triumph

Steve Poirier Grabs Third Canadian...

9/16/2012 -
Bob Buffenbarger - Ohsweken, ON (September 15, 2012) Steve Poirier became the first three time winner of the Canadian Sprint Car Nationals Saturday
ASCS Regions: What's Happening This Week

ASCS Regions: What's Happening This Week

9/12/2012 -
Three ASCS Regions will see competition this weekend with one capping off their 2012 season. While the ASCS Southwest Region continues their
Rain Out Notice: Hartford Motor Speedway

Rain Out Notice: Hartford Motor Speedway

9/7/2012 -
Races scheduled for Friday September 7, 2012 with the Engine Pro ASCS Sprint on Dirt presented by ARP at Hartford Motor Speedwayhave been rained
ASCS Regions: What's Happening This Week

ASCS Regions: What's Happening This Week

9/5/2012 -
A total of 41 nights of racing remain with the ASCS Regions in 2012. Of the ten ASCS regions, this weekend will see five competing for a combined
Driver Websites

Drivers

2012 - ASCS Sprints

DriverHometownRacesWinsTop 5Top 10
Chris AcklandBullsbrook, WAU3--1
Mark AldrichHillsdale, MI1---
Tim AllisonCridersville, OH5-12
Justin BargerMontrose, NY1---
Tony BeaberGibsonburg, OH1---
Ron BlairTroy, OH6-13
Jason BlondeLitchfield, MI1---
Chad BlondeLitchfield, MI1---
Don BostromMuskegon, MI5---
Nate BostromHesperia, MI7---
Ralph Brakenberry7---
Tank Brakenberry8---
Mitch BrownBrantford, ON2---
Davey BrownEaton Rapids, MI4--1
Kyle Burkin1---
Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI3---
Bob CarmanColumbus Grove, OH1---
Tim ChamplinLyons, MI5--1
Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI13--3
Troy ChehowskiColdwater, MI11-17
Jamie CollardBuford, ON2-12
Jeff CookAntwerp, NY1--1
Mike DaggettPortland, MI4--2
Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI1641013
Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI1821316
Shawn DancerDelphos, OH10-14
Jarrod DeLongLima, OH3---
Jarrod DeLongLima, OH1---
Keith DempsterAlton, ON2--2
Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH3---
Shawn DonathSouth Onondaga, NY1--1
Nate DusselBradner, OH1---
Gary EdwardsColumbia, OH1---
Gary FastKalkaska, MI2--2
D.J. FoosFremont, OH1--1
John GallElsie, MI4---
Brent GehrElida, OH1---
Bob GehrLima, OH1---
Joe GeibeSturgis, MI18-15
Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH1---
Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI1911115
Luke HallLudlow Falls, OH4---
Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA6355
Brad HaudenschildMillersburg, OH1---
Chuck HebingOntario, NY1-11
Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH3--1
Todd HeuermanLeipsic, OH5---
Dallas HewittFletcher, OH4--1
Todd HoddickCheektowaga, NY1---
Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH142811
James (Hud) HortonDayton, OH5-12
Bryan HowlandUnion Springs, NY1--1
Marques HufferEagle, MI4---
Robert HuiskenMarne, MI16-17
Jim HuppunenFenwick, ON1-11
Joe IrwinDavison, MI1---
Steve IrwinFenton, MI12139
Chris JonesQuincy, MI3--2
Jeremy KeeganClyde, OH1---
Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB1---
Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB1---
Jonathan KettlewellEnglewood, OH4---
Ryan KirkendallPioneer, OH3--1
Scott KreutterCowelsville, NY1---
Lee LadouceurAlexandria, ON1---
D.J. LamanceDelton, MI4---
Brad LambersonParma, MI3---
Jim LingarSouth Bend, IN15--1
Darren LongElida, OH8124
Keith LoveOvid, MI8-14
Matt LumbertDowling, MI9---
Ken MackeyBrooklyn, MI1---
Brett MannGoshen, IN17157
Jesse McCrearyWaverly, OH1---
Jack Miller3---
Mike MillerChicora, PA1---
Kyle MoffitSouth Dayton, NY2---
Ryan MyersLewisburg, OH1---
Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI4122
Ed NeumeisterUpper Sandusky, OH4---
Jim NierPiketon, OH1-11
Michael ParentGranby, QC1---
Kyle PatrickTilbury, ON1---
Jim PerriconeSan Antonio, TX2---
Chris PobanzSebewang, MI7---
Steve PoirierSt. Mathieu de Beloeil, QC1111
Tracy RiceMarshall, MI2---
Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI18-911
Ben RutanJerome, MI4-12
Kyle SauderArchbold, OH5-13
Butch SchroederLeipsic, OH4-23
Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA1111
Aaron ShafferTekonsha, MI1---
Dusty ShriverSouth Bend, IN3--1
Eric SmithBloomington, IN16---
Trey SmithSt. Joseph, MI3--1
Danny SmithArgenta, IL1--1
Jimmy SneadLudlow Falls, OH2---
Max StambaughLima, OH5--1
Chris SteeleSt. Catherines, ON1---
Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI13-13
Jim StemenColdwater, MI1---
J.R. StewartBellefontaine, OH1-11
Shane StewartBixby, OK4-44
Tony StewartColumbus, IN1111
Beau StewartXenia, OH5---
Glenn StyresOhsweken, ON1---
Dylan SwiernikPort Leyden, NY1---
Andy TeunessenHastings, MI18--6
Josh TurnerHanover, MI6--1
Patrick VigneaulltTrios Rivieres, QC1---
Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN18-14
Kent WoltersTipp City, OH3---
Dennis YoakamLima, OH5-11
Lance YongePenn Yan, NY1---
Jessica ZemkenSprakers, NY1--1
Jared ZimbardiBradford, PA1---
Live Timing

Support Our Sponsors

Lucas Oil
MAV TV
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
Automotive Racing Products
Engine Pro
Racin Boys
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?